• ria165
  • Photo Gallery
  • ria163
  • Image gallery
  • Image gallery
  • yoga1
  • yoga2
  • 15
  • dc
  • 7
  • banner2
  • spbanner
  • banner1
  • Photo Gallery
  • Photo Gallery
  • Photo Gallery
  • Photo Gallery
  • Photo Gallery
  • Photo Gallery
  • photogallery
  • photogallery
  • Photo Gallery
  • Photo Gallery
  • Photo Gallery
  • Photo Gallery
  • Photo Gallery
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • Image gallery
  • Image gallery
  • image gallery
  • image gallery
  • image gallery
  • image gallery
  • image gallery
  • ria16s1

    Commissioner, KVS addressing students of KV CU Tezpur

  • sea1

    महमहिम राष्ट्रपति से सिल्वर ऐलिफेंट अवार्ड प्राप्त करते श्री संतोष कुमार मल्ल, आयुक्त के.वि.स. नई दिल्ली

  • sea2

    सिल्वर ऐलिफेंट अवार्ड (भारत स्काउट व गाईड)

  • sea3

    महमहिम राष्ट्रपति से सिल्वर ऐलिफेंट अवार्ड प्राप्त करते श्री संतोष कुमार मल्ल, आयुक्त के.वि.स. नई दिल्ली

  • yoga1

    International Yoga Day - KV Zakhama

  • yoga2

    International Yoga Day - KV Kohima

  • yoga3

    International Yoga Day - KV Ziro

  • 1

    Sh. U N Khaware Addl. Commissioner(Acad)  visit to KVS Tinsukia Region

  • 3

    Shri. G.K.Srivastava, Addl. Commissioner (Admn) visit to Tinsukia Region

  • 6

    Sh. U N Khaware, Addl Comm. (Acad) interacting with students

  • 9

    Sh. G K Srivastava's visit to KV Dinjan

  • 10

    Sh G K Srivastava, Addl Commissioner(Admn), KVS HQ

  • 17

    Regional Youth Parliament Competition 2015

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN, TINSUKIA REGION

SI.N.

NAME OF KV

NAME OF PRINCIPAL

PRINCIPAL /  I/C PRINCIPAL 

1

AKAMPAT

H. NANIBALA DEVI

I/C PRINCIPAL

2

ALONG

K.CHANDRASEKHAR

PRINCIPAL

3

CHABUA

KRISHAN KUMAR VERMA

PRINCIPAL

4

CHAKPIKARONG

H. JUGINDRO SINGH

I/C PRINCIPAL

5

CHURA CHAND PUR (BSF)

LEKHRAJ MEENA

PRINCIPAL

6

DIBRUGARH

SH. F. S. MUNDA

PRINCIPAL

7

DIMAPUR

SHRI UMESH CHANDRA

PRINCIPAL

8

DINJAN

PHANI BHUSHAN PANDEY

PRINCIPAL

9

DIRANG

K. RAMAMURTHY

PRINCIPAL

10

DULIAJAN

RAJIB DAS

PRINCIPAL

11

IMPHAL NO. 1 (LAMPHELPAT)

MAHESHWAR PASWAN

PRINCIPAL

12

IMPHAL NO. 2 (CRPF)

K.ALUNG KHUMBA

PRINCIPAL

13

IMPHAL NO. 3 (LEIMAKHONG)

BIPLAB SARKAR

PRINCIPAL

14

ITANAGAR NO.1

RAJ KUMAR KATARIYA

PRINCIPAL

15

ITANAGAR NO.2

SH. G.D. MEENA

PRINCIPAL

16

KHONSA

DINESH KUMAR

 

PRINCIPAL

17

KIMIN

FEROZ KHAN

PRINCIPAL

18

KOHIMA

SANTOSH KUMAR ROY

I/C PRINCIPAL

19

LEKHAPANI

DR. PALISHAH

PRINCIPAL

20

LOKTAK (HEP)

M. SOLOMON

PRINCIPAL

21

LONGDING

MANOJ KUMAR

L/C PRINCIPAL

22

LUMAMI

S K RANJAN

I/C PRINCIPAL

23

MIAO

JITENDRA KUMAR

I/C PRINCIPAL

24

MOHANBARI

SHIV KUMAR SINGH

PRINCIPAL

25

NERIST (NIRJULI)

MANVEER SINGH MEENA

PRINCIPAL

26

PASIGHAT

RAJESH KUMAR

PRINCIPAL

27

RANGAPAHAR

SHRI MANOJ KUMAR TEWARI

PRINCIPAL

28

ROING

MR. DEEPAK KUMAR

PRINCIPAL

29

TAMENGLONG

K MURUGESHWARAN

PRINCIPAL

30

TAWANG

ARUN KUMAR

PRINCIPAL

31

TENGAVALLEY

RAM KISHORE MEENA

PRINCIPAL

32

TEZU

PUSHPENDRA SINGH

PRINCIPAL

33

TINSUKIA

SUBHASH CHAND

PRINCIPAL

34

TULI

MAHENDRAPAL

PRINCIPAL

35

TUTING

ROBIN GUPTA

PRINCIPAL

36

UKHRUL

KHUSHI RAM

PRINCIPAL

37

ZAKHAMA

R N SARKAR

PRINCIPAL

38

ZIRO

DAVENDER KUMAR NIGAM

I/C PRINCIPAL

Go to top