• ria165
  • Photo Gallery
  • ria163
  • Image gallery
  • Image gallery
  • yoga1
  • yoga2
  • 15
  • dc
  • 7
  • banner2
  • spbanner
  • banner1
  • Photo Gallery
  • Photo Gallery
  • Photo Gallery
  • Photo Gallery
  • Photo Gallery
  • Photos of Deputy Commissioner, KVS RO Tinsukia
  • Photo Gallery
  • photogallery
  • photogallery
  • Photo Gallery
  • Photo Gallery
  • Photo Gallery
  • Photo Gallery
  • Photo Gallery
  • ria16s4

    आभा पत्रिका का विमोचन

  • Image gallery
  • Image gallery
  • image gallery
  • image gallery
  • image gallery
  • image gallery
  • image gallery
  • ria16s1

    Commissioner, KVS addressing students of KV CU Tezpur

  • sea1

    महमहिम राष्ट्रपति से सिल्वर ऐलिफेंट अवार्ड प्राप्त करते श्री संतोष कुमार मल्ल, आयुक्त के.वि.स. नई दिल्ली

  • sea2

    सिल्वर ऐलिफेंट अवार्ड (भारत स्काउट व गाईड)

  • sea3

    महमहिम राष्ट्रपति से सिल्वर ऐलिफेंट अवार्ड प्राप्त करते श्री संतोष कुमार मल्ल, आयुक्त के.वि.स. नई दिल्ली

  • yoga1

    International Yoga Day - KV Zakhama

  • yoga2

    International Yoga Day - KV Kohima

  • yoga3

    International Yoga Day - KV Ziro

  • 1

    Sh. U N Khaware Addl. Commissioner(Acad)  visit to KVS Tinsukia Region

  • 3

    Shri. G.K.Srivastava, Addl. Commissioner (Admn) visit to Tinsukia Region

  • 6

    Sh. U N Khaware, Addl Comm. (Acad) interacting with students

  • 9

    Sh. G K Srivastava's visit to KV Dinjan

  • 10

    Sh G K Srivastava, Addl Commissioner(Admn), KVS HQ

  • 17

    Regional Youth Parliament Competition 2015

ANALYSIS OF CBSE RESULT : 2017 - 2018

LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM - Class XII : Science stream

 

Position

Name of the KV

Name of the student

Marks Obtained

Marks in %

1

TENGAVALLEY

SUNITI

479

95.80

2

TENGAVALLEY

SNEHIL VERMA

478

95.60

3

DULIAJAN

PRASANSHA GOSWAMI

470

94.00

4

ITANAGAR No.1

TADAR AME

464

92.80

5

PASIGHAT

MADHAN RAJ N M

463

92.60

6

TINSUKIA

RISHU RANJAN SINGH

462

92.40

6

TINSUKIA

VISHAL PANDEY

462

92.40

7

TINSUKIA

MANITOSH KR. DUBEY

461

92.20

8

DULIAJAN

RASHIKA PANDIT

460

92.00

9

ITANAGAR No.2

MD SAHABUUDDIN

458

91.60

10

LAKHAPANI

MUSKAN AGARWAL

457

91.40

10

LEIMAKHONG

ROHAN DHUNGEL

457

91.40

11

DULIAJAN

SIDDHARTH KUMAR GUPTA

455

91.00

12

ITANAGAR No.1

GLADIS P  SAJI

454

90.80

12

DINJAN

SUSMITA DEVI

454

90.80

13

LAMPHELPAT

ROBIA KSHETRIMAYUM

450

90.00

13

DIMAPUR

ANJALI KUMARI

450

90.00

14

DIMAPUR

PRIYANKA DEB

449

89.80

14

NERIST

BADAL KUMAR PANDIT

449

89.80

15

ITANAGAR No.2

MD.NAWAZ AHMAD

448

89.60

16

DULIAJAN

RISHITA DAS

447

89.40

16

TENGAVALLEY

TAGE KAGO ANNU

447

89.40

17

TINSUKIA

PAWAN KUMAR RAI

443

88.60

17

LAMPHELPAT

RUCHIKA GUPTA

443

88.60

18

TINSUKIA

LUCKY SUTRADHAR

441

88.20

19

ITANAGAR No.2

POKBI RONYA

440

88.00

20

DINJAN

JAIVEER SINGH

439

87.80

20

PASIGHAT

ABHILASH BHATTACHARJEE

439

87.80

21

LANGJING

NINGTHOUJAM PRIYAKRISHNA DEVI

438

87.60

21

DINJAN

PRIYA MISHRA

438

87.60

22

LANGJING

WAARDOU DILBUNG LAMKANG

437

87.40

23

PASIGHAT

KEISHAM BISWADEEP SINGH

436

87.20

24

DULIAJAN

MAHIMA UPADHYAYA

435

87.00

25

CHABUA

BHAWNA

434

86.80

25

DINJAN

SHIVAM CHAUDHARY

434

86.80

25

TINSUKIA

SAITYARANJAN DEB

434

86.80

 

ANALYSIS OF CBSE RESULT : 2017 - 2018

LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM - Class XII : Commerce stream

 

Position

Name of the KV

Name of the student

Marks Obtained

Marks in %

1

LAMPHELPAT

SHWETA JAISWAL

458

91.60

2

DIMAPUR

NEHA ARYA

455

91.00

3

LAMPHELPAT

RONELDRA NONGTHOMGBAM

453

90.60

4

DIMAPUR

CHANCHAL KUMARI

452

90.40

5

DIMAPUR

RITUPARNA DAS

444

88.80

6

LAMPHELPAT

RANJANA ADHIKARI

441

88.20

7

TINSUKIA

SHAKUNTAL CHAKRABORTY

440

88.00

8

TINSUKIA

SONIA GUPTA

436

87.20

9

TINSUKIA

PRIYA MAHESWARI

432

86.40

9

DIMAPUR

RICHA SEAL

432

86.40

10

DINJAN

RUSMI SARKAR

426

85.20

11

LAMPHELPAT

ANKITA SINGH

422

84.40

12

DIBRUGARH

DEBASISH SENGUPTA

421

84.20

13

DIMAPUR

SHIVANI TANWAR

418

83.60

14

LAMPHELPAT

HARSH JAIN

412

82.40

15

TINSUKIA

KARAN PATEL

411

82.20

16

DIMAPUR

AJIT SINGH

410

82.00

16

LAMPHELPAT

ABHISHEK JAIN

410

82.00

17

TINSUKIA

TRIDEEP DAS

409

81.80

17

LAKHAPANI

TWINKLE GHOSH

409

81.80

18

DIBRUGARH

NISHA THAKUR

407

81.40

19

DIMAPUR

PANKAJ KUMAR

406

81.20

19

TINSUKIA

ANKITA DEY

406

81.20

19

DULIAJAN

ASHIM GOGOI

406

81.20

20

LANGJING

THOKCHOM BINDYARANI CHANU

404

80.80

21

TINSUKIA

ABHIMAYNU SAH

397

79.40

21

DIMAPUR

SUNITA KUMARI

397

79.40

21

LANGJING

ROSHAN KUMAR DAS

397

79.40

22

DULIAJAN

REYYA RISHU

395

79.00

23

DULIAJAN

AKASH JYOTI GOGOI

393

78.60

24

DINJAN

MANISHA KUMARI RAJAK

392

78.40

24

LAKHAPANI

JITENDER KUMAR RAJAK

392

78.40

25

LAKHAPANI

ABHAY DEVNATH

389

77.80

 

 

ANALYSIS OF CBSE RESULT : 2017 - 2018

LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM - Class XII : Humanities stream

 

Position

Name of the KV

Name of the student

Marks Obtained

Marks in %

1

TENGAVALLEY

SAHIL THAPA

478

95.60

2

ITANAGAR No.1

KRITTIKA DAS

475

95.00

2

TENGAVALLEY

SUNGGI LAMU PHINYA

475

95.00

2

TENGAVALLEY

LALAWMPUII

475

95.00

3

LAMPHELPAT

PAMNGAIHLUN GUITE

467

93.40

4

TENGAVALLEY

SHIVANI

453

90.60

5

TENGAVALLEY

SANG DROMA

452

90.40

6

LANGJING

JULIA YAMBEM

450

90.00

7

LAMPHELPAT

ALISHIBA

449

89.80

8

DINJAN

DHRITI SHARMA

446

89.20

9

ITANAGAR No.1

BHOLA SHANKAR SINGH

441

88.20

10

DIMAPUR

KENEISEDEU MEZHU

440

88.00

11

LAMPHELPAT

RESHMI HEIKHAM

436

87.20

12

LAMPHELPAT

L LAKSHMI SHARMA

435

87.00

13

TENGAVALLEY

POOJA KUMARI

434

86.80

14

DIBRUGARH

SUBRODEEP SAHU

433

86.60

15

DULIAJAN

SNEHA PATOWARY

432

86.40

15

LAMPHELPAT

NEERUPAMA GOSWAMI

432

86.40

16

DINJAN

PUSPA SHARMA

430

86.00

17

LOKTAK

ZINNIA PANMEI

428

85.60

18

DIBRUGARH

PRATIKSHA  SHARMA LOHAR

427

85.40

19

TENGAVALLEY

SANU KUMARI

426

85.20

20

DIMAPUR

AKANGMAR N OZUKUM

423

84.60

20

LANGJING

LAMNEIHOI LUPHO

423

84.60

20

TENGAVALLEY

JASMINE KUNDU

423

84.60

21

LAMPHELPAT

SIMRAN KUMARI RAJAK

422

84.40

21

LAMPHELPAT

TEFFINEE SOUGAIJAM

422

84.40

21

DULIAJAN

DEBOLINA CHANDA

422

84.40

22

LAMPHELPAT

KH RAJESHORI

421

84.20

23

TENGAVALLEY

MALA KUMARI

419

83.80

23

TENGAVALLEY

RATNESH KUMAR RAI

419

83.80

24

LAMPHELPAT

REETU W

418

83.60

25

ITANAGAR No.1

BONDITA DESHMUKH

416

83.20

Go to top