• ria165
  • ria164
  • ria163
  • ria162
  • ria161
  • yoga1
  • yoga2
  • yoga3
  • 15
  • 14
  • 13
  • 12
  • 11
  • 10
  • 9
  • 8
  • 7
  • 6
  • 5
  • 4
  • 3
  • 2
  • ria16s4

    आभा पत्रिका का विमोचन

  • ria16s1

    Commissioner, KVS addressing students of KV CU Tezpur

  • ria16s2

    Commissioner, KVS felicitating the awardees

  • ria16s3

    Commissioner's Welcome by Student of KV CU Tezpur

  • sea1

    महमहिम राष्ट्रपति से सिल्वर ऐलिफेंट अवार्ड प्राप्त करते श्री संतोष कुमार मल्ल, आयुक्त के.वि.स. नई दिल्ली

  • sea2

    सिल्वर ऐलिफेंट अवार्ड (भारत स्काउट व गाईड)

  • sea3

    महमहिम राष्ट्रपति से सिल्वर ऐलिफेंट अवार्ड प्राप्त करते श्री संतोष कुमार मल्ल, आयुक्त के.वि.स. नई दिल्ली

  • gg4

    Foundation Stone Laying Ceremony - KV Golaghat

  • gg3

    Foundation Stone Laying Ceremony - KV Golaghat

  • nl1

    Inaugural Ceremony of the Building of K V North Lakhimpur, Assam

  • nl2

    Inaugural Ceremony of the Building of K V North Lakhimpur, Assam

  • nl3

    Inaugural Ceremony of the Building of K V North Lakhimpur, Assam

  • nl4

    Inaugural Ceremony of the Building of K V North Lakhimpur, Assam

  • gg5

    Foundation Stone Laying Ceremony - KV Golaghat

  • gg6

    Foundation Stone Laying Ceremony - KV Golaghat

  • gg7

    Foundation Stone Laying Ceremony - KV Golaghat

  • yoga1

    International Yoga Day - KV Zakhama

  • yoga2

    International Yoga Day - KV Kohima

  • yoga3

    International Yoga Day - KV Ziro

  • 1

    Sh. U N Khaware Addl. Commissioner(Acad)  visit to KVS Tinsukia Region

  • 2

    Sh. R. C. Mohanti, Under Secretary, Parliamentary Affair ,Govt. of India

  • 3

    Shri. G.K.Srivastava, Addl. Commissioner (Admn) visit to Tinsukia Region

  • 4

    Address by HE Lt. Gen. Nirbhay Sharma

  • 6

    Sh. U N Khaware, Addl Comm. (Acad) interacting with students

  • 7

    Welcome by NCC cadets

  • 9

    Sh. G K Srivastava's visit to KV Dinjan

  • 10

    Sh G K Srivastava, Addl Commissioner(Admn), KVS HQ

  • 11

    HE Dr. Ashwani Kumar, Governor of Nagaland

  • 12

    Parismita Chandmui, KV Sivasagar - Regional Yoga Competition

  • 14

    Regional Art Exhibition - 2015

  • 15

    Regional Art Exhibition - 2015

  • 17

    Regional Youth Parliament Competition 2015

National Award -2014

  • Smt. Runumi Bhattacharjee, TGT (Maths), KV CU Tezpur
  • Smt. Madhulika Madhu, TGT (Skt.), KV Nerist Nirjuli

KVS National Incentive Award -2014

  • Smt. Sunita Gogoi, PRT, KV ONGC, Sivasagar

REGIONAL INCENTIVE AWARD–2015

SN

Name of the Awardee

Designation

Name of KV

1

Mrs. Shikha S. Gogoi

PGT (Eng)

KV, NEIST (RRL) Jorhat

2

Mrs. Pronamika Boruah

TGT (SSt)

KV, ONGC, Jorhat

3

Mrs. Nanda Sharma

PRT

KV, OIL Duliajan

4

Mrs. Kabita Phukan

PRT

KV, ONGC Nazira

5

Mrs. Ranjana Bhuyan

PRT

KV No.2, Tezpur

6

Mrs. Rumi Goswami

PRT (Music)

KV, Dinjan

7

Mr. S. R. Chakraborty

UDC

KV, Doom Dooma

8

Mr. Daniel Kilong

Sub-Staff

KVS RO Tinsukia

REGIONAL INCENTIVE AWARD–2014

Category

Name

Designation

Kendriya Vidyalaya

PGT

 

Sh Gopi Kant Jha

PGT (Chemistry)

Duliajan

 

Smt.  Balwinder Kaur

PGT(Economics)

AFS Tezpur

TGT

 

Smt. Anuradha Sharma Goswami

TGT (Science)

Duliajan

 

Smt. Lakheswari Mech

TGT (SSt)

No.2 Tezpur

 

Sh. Bhupen Das

TGT(English)

No.1 Tezpur

PRT

 

Smt. Anjali Boruah

PRT

Duliajan

 

Sh. Dhireswar Das

PRT

Sivasagar

 

Sh. Sharda Nand Tiwari

PRT

Sivasagar

 

Smt. Jula Borah Gogoi

PRT

No.1 Tezpur

Misc.

 

Sh. Anil Kumar Boruah

TGT (PH & E)

Sivasagar

 

Sh. Bolin Sarmah

TGT (WE)

AFS Jorhat

 

Sh. O P Verma

TGT (PH & E)

Nazira

Non-Teaching Employees

 

Sh. Mainul Haque Choudhury

Assistant

No.1 Itanagar

 

Sh. Ramji Pandey

Sub-Staff

Chabua

REGIONAL INCENTIVE AWARD–2013

Category

Name

Designation

Kendriya Vidyalaya

Principal

Sh Khudiram Toppo

Principal

No.1 Tezpur

 

PGT

Sh Chandrabind Singh

PGT (Hindi)

Dinjan

 

TGT

Sh Sanjay Kumar

TGT (Eng)

No.1 Itanagar

 

PRT

Sh Buddhiraju Ramanshree

PRT

NEIST Jorhat

 

Smt Manjula Shree U

PRT

Duliajan

 

Smt Sunita Gogoi

PRT

Sivasagar

 

Smt Indrani Baruah

PRT

Tinsukia

 

Misc.

Sh Prakash Chandra Roy

TGT(P&HE)

No. 1 Itanagar

 

Smt Monorama Singha

TGT (WE)

Tinsukia

 

Non-Teaching Employees

Sh Dilip Kumar Phukan

LDC

Namrup

 

Sh Kamolesh Hazarika

Sub Staff

Duliajan

 

Go to top