• ria165
  • ria164
  • ria163
  • ria162
  • ria161
  • yoga1
  • yoga2
  • yoga3
  • 15
  • 14
  • 13
  • 12
  • 11
  • 10
  • 9
  • 8
  • 7
  • 6
  • 5
  • 4
  • 3
  • 2
  • ria16s4

    आभा पत्रिका का विमोचन

  • ria16s1

    Commissioner, KVS addressing students of KV CU Tezpur

  • ria16s2

    Commissioner, KVS felicitating the awardees

  • ria16s3

    Commissioner's Welcome by Student of KV CU Tezpur

  • sea1

    महमहिम राष्ट्रपति से सिल्वर ऐलिफेंट अवार्ड प्राप्त करते श्री संतोष कुमार मल्ल, आयुक्त के.वि.स. नई दिल्ली

  • sea2

    सिल्वर ऐलिफेंट अवार्ड (भारत स्काउट व गाईड)

  • sea3

    महमहिम राष्ट्रपति से सिल्वर ऐलिफेंट अवार्ड प्राप्त करते श्री संतोष कुमार मल्ल, आयुक्त के.वि.स. नई दिल्ली

  • gg4

    Foundation Stone Laying Ceremony - KV Golaghat

  • gg3

    Foundation Stone Laying Ceremony - KV Golaghat

  • nl1

    Inaugural Ceremony of the Building of K V North Lakhimpur, Assam

  • nl2

    Inaugural Ceremony of the Building of K V North Lakhimpur, Assam

  • nl3

    Inaugural Ceremony of the Building of K V North Lakhimpur, Assam

  • nl4

    Inaugural Ceremony of the Building of K V North Lakhimpur, Assam

  • gg5

    Foundation Stone Laying Ceremony - KV Golaghat

  • gg6

    Foundation Stone Laying Ceremony - KV Golaghat

  • gg7

    Foundation Stone Laying Ceremony - KV Golaghat

  • yoga1

    International Yoga Day - KV Zakhama

  • yoga2

    International Yoga Day - KV Kohima

  • yoga3

    International Yoga Day - KV Ziro

  • 1

    Sh. U N Khaware Addl. Commissioner(Acad)  visit to KVS Tinsukia Region

  • 2

    Sh. R. C. Mohanti, Under Secretary, Parliamentary Affair ,Govt. of India

  • 3

    Shri. G.K.Srivastava, Addl. Commissioner (Admn) visit to Tinsukia Region

  • 4

    Address by HE Lt. Gen. Nirbhay Sharma

  • 6

    Sh. U N Khaware, Addl Comm. (Acad) interacting with students

  • 7

    Welcome by NCC cadets

  • 9

    Sh. G K Srivastava's visit to KV Dinjan

  • 10

    Sh G K Srivastava, Addl Commissioner(Admn), KVS HQ

  • 11

    HE Dr. Ashwani Kumar, Governor of Nagaland

  • 12

    Parismita Chandmui, KV Sivasagar - Regional Yoga Competition

  • 14

    Regional Art Exhibition - 2015

  • 15

    Regional Art Exhibition - 2015

  • 17

    Regional Youth Parliament Competition 2015

National Children Bravery Award (Geeta Chopra) 2015

Kum. Gunjan Sharma, Class X, K.V. Dibrugarh

Digital India Week - २०१५ (Winners - Nagaland State )

1. अर्चना कुमारी, कक्षा -१२, केंद्रीय विद्यालय दीमापुर   - (वरिष्ठ छात्रा वर्ग )

2. हृषिकेश दास, कक्षा - ७ केंद्रीय विद्यालय दीमापुर    -( कनिष्ठ छात्र वर्ग )

3. शिवानी मिश्रा, कक्षा - ६ केंद्रीय विद्यालय ज़खामा (कोहिमा) - ( कनिष्ठ छात्रा वर्ग )

CBSE - Class XII   – 2015

1. मास्टर रोहन देब, के.वि. ईटानगर क्र.२ (विज्ञान संकाय) ने ९६.६ % अंक अर्जित कर तिनसुकिया सम्भाग में प्रथम स्थान प्राप्त किया |

42nd JNMSEE - 2014-15

१. अयान बोर्थाकुर, कक्षा ११वी. का चयन राष्ट्रीय स्तरीय क्विज कॉम्पिटिशन के लिए हुआ |

 

JUNIOR MATHS OLYMPIAD 2014

1. Master Kumar Ashutosh, KV NERIST,      All India Ranking       2

2. Master M A Manish,  KV NEIST Jorhat,     All India Ranking      5

 

INSPIRE AWARD – 2014

1. Master Vinayak S S Sandilya, KV ONGC Jorhat - Tapping energy from electromagnetic waves

2. Master Sanju Paul, KV ONGC Sivasagar -  Water saving and energy harvesting system

 

GURUTSAV – 2014

1. Master Sujay Nage, KV Dimapur (Winner in Class Category IX-XII)

 

WINNERS OF ZONAL YOUTH PARLIAMENT 2013-14

STUDENTS OF KV NAMRUP

1. Km. Swagata Sarmah

2. Km. Upasna Acharyya

3. Km Sneha Kashyap

4. Km. Diksha Dutta

5. Km. Ankita Sen

6. Km. Sajida Yasmin

7. Master Dishant Jain

 

NATIONAL CHILDREN’S SCIENCE CONGRESS 2013-14

1. Master Abhranil Roy, KV Kohima – Saving energy by changing diet.

2. Master Sandeep Singh, KV Tezu – Biogas Methane.

Go to top